28 september – 1 october 2021
warsaw, poland and online

poland’s international co-production forum for films and series aimed at the children’s market. part of kids kino international film festival.

poland’s international co-production forum for films and series aimed at the children’s market. part of kids kino international film festival.

Home / Guests

decision makers and speakers 2021

120 guests in Warsaw and over 100 online guests are expected the Kids Kino Industry forum this year.

Among our guests and attendees are Decision Makers (buyers, sales agents, streamers and broadcasters, funding and festivals), producers and filmmakers.

Below, you can find a first glimpse of the Decision Makers and speakers who will join us this year.
The full list of who is attending the KKI will be available on KKI platform for accredited participants.

Barbora Kyas
Juniorfest
festival
Alix Wiseman
9 Story Distribution International
distributor
Eurydyka Sobiecka
GIGANT FILMS
producer
Silvina Cornillon
Ventana Sur Film Market
Calliope Charalambous - Krief
Athens International Children"s Film Festival
Xiaojuan Zhou
Attraction Distribution // SALES AGENT
Pauline Mazenod
Windrose
Bregt Van Wijnendaele
JEF // DISTIBUTOR & FESTIVAL
Anne Schultka
KIDS Regio
other
Olena Golubieva
LLC SStudio "Chhervoniy Soaka"
producer
Jan Naszewski
New Europe Film Sales
sales agent
Silke Wilfinger
Silkwayfilms // SALES AGENT
Eleanor Coleman
Indie Sales/ Blue Spirit Studios
producer
Jaime Comas
Flins y Piniculas
distributor
Matthew Zeremes
Boomshaka
producer
Guy Edmonds
Freelance
other
Michael Gubbins
SampoMedia
other
Maurice Wheeler
We Are Family Europe LLP
other
Agnieszka Sinicka
The New Horizons Association
festival
Mateusz Możdżeń
The New Horizons Association
distributor
Ivan Hronec
Film Europe
acquisition/buyer
Tia Ståhlberg
Helsinki-filmi Oy
producer
Anna Kozanecka
Telewizja Polsat
broadcaster/vod platform
Kamila Tomkiel-Skowrońska
NEW HORIZONS Association
festival
Marlene Wagener
Animation Production Days
other
Anette Unger
Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH
producer
Anna Zielinska
CANAL+ Polska
broadcaster/vod platform
Rune Tellefsen
Norwegian Film Institute
film institute
Justyna Koronkiewicz
MEDIA MOVE
sales agent
Natalia Stysło
Dolnośląskie Centrum Filmowe
commissioner
Patrycja Młynarczyk
Silesia Film Institute (Regional Film Fund and Film Commission)
commissioner
Ieva Ūbele
Beldocs IDFF
festival
Anna Szadkowska
Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych
producer
Adam Bailey
Nickelodeon, ViacomCBS Networks International
broadcaster/vod platform
NAZLI EDA NOYAN
ANIMIST / GIRL SAW THE SEA PROD
other
Elisa Giovannelli
Fondazione Cineteca di Bologna
film institute
Marzena Cieslik
Creative Europe Desk Poland
other
Francesca Alberigi
ViacomCBS International
broadcaster/vod platform
Barbora Lochmanová
Czech Film Fund
film institute
Anna E. Dziedzic
FIXAFILM
other
Daniel Ratuszniak
Stowarzyszenie Nowe Horyzonty
broadcaster/vod platform
Nicola Jones
German Children"s Media Foundation
festival
Zia Bales
Warnermedia EMEA
producer
David Kleeman
Dubit
other
Heleen Rouw
Cinekid
festival
Colin Williams
Sixteen South
producer
Solveig Langeland
Sola Media GmbH
sales agent
Neal Hoskins
WingedChariot
other
Japhet Asher
Polarity Reversal Ltd
other
Fulko Kuindersma
Dutch Features
sales agent
Matthieu Darras
Pop Up Film Residency
other
Pantelis Panteloglou
Olympia International Film Festival for Children and Young People
festival
Stefan Pfäffle
KiKA - Der Kinderkanal von ARD und ZDF
broadcaster/vod platform
Miroljub VUCKOVIC
Film Center Serbia
film institute
Alexandra Cruz
Copenhagen Bombay Sales
sales agent
Marketa Santrochova
Czech Film Fund / Czech Film Center
film institute
Anita Stojcheska
North Macedonia Film Agency
film institute
Yi Hu
GFM Animation
sales agent
Thijs van der Laak
Cinekid
festival
Yorgos Angelopoulos
Greek Film Centre
film institute
Alexandre Dupont-Geisselmann
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH
distributor
Debbie Macdonald
DM Consulting
other
Maximilian Sachsse
Picture Tree International
sales agent
Robert Jaszczurowski
GS Animation / Grupa Smacznego
producer
SARA COOPER
Meta Media Entertainment
distributor
Matija Šturm
CEE Animation Forum & CEE Animation Workshop
other
Marko Pekic
RADAR d.o.o.
distributor
Sandra Le Blanc-Marissal
NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk
broadcaster/vod platform
MIlorad Kocic
Animond
other
Vojin Vasovic
Animond
other
Xavier Henry-Rashid
Film Republic
sales agent
Rose-Marie STrand
Folkets Bio AB
distributor
Chantal Chauzy
All Rights Entertainment
sales agent
Katharina Pietzsch
ZDF Enterprises
acquisition/buyer
Peter Ahlén
REinvent International Sales
sales agent
AURELIEN PIRIS
ALL RIGHTS ENTERTAINMENT
sales agent
ZUZANNA PAWLOWSKA
NOVA TV
acquisition/buyer
Brenda Maffuchi
De Agostini Editore
broadcaster/vod platform
Elodie Mellado
Filmin
distributor
Lennart Ström
m:brane- the Forum
producer
Rahela Štefanović
HRT Croatian radio television
commissioner
Alfred Sesma Siuraneta
Pack Màgic
distributor
Tania Pinto Da Cunha
PINK PARROT MEDIA
sales agent
Sylvia Kocman
Attraction Distribution
producer
Susanne Freese
Studio Hamburg Enterprises GmbH
acquisition/buyer
claudia Schmitt
Beta Film
distributor
Vicky Schroderus
YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company
broadcaster/vod platform
Tuomas Sorjamaa
Ferly
producer